Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), HALFPOPS (POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK], SEA SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


