Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- chocolate liquor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), HALFPOPS (POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK], SEA SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPCORN, KRIS KRINGLE CRACKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


