Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOPPING CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Popping Candy (Cane Sugar, Lactose, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide), Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk, Soya, Coconut, May Contain: This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat Products
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOPPING CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOPPING CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH TOPPING CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


