Is Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Sugar, Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products
Check Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


