Is Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sugar Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds almonds
  • dark chocolate covered almonds dark chocolate coating sugar

almonds almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Dark Chocolate Coating Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Almonds Almonds, Canola Oil, Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sugar Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sugar Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sugar Almonds | Spoonful