Is DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Ingredients
cashews, almonds, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, quinoa, brown rice syrup, vanilla extract, natural flavor, sea salt, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols for freshness)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


