Is DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SALT, WHOLE MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


