Is DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT FRUIT + NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic walnuts

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT FRUIT + NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast