Is DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE AROMATIC ALMONDS DIPPED IN THICK 52% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE AROMATIC ALMONDS DIPPED IN THICK 52% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE AROMATIC ALMONDS DIPPED IN THICK 52% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


