Is Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Coco Butter, Coco Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze, May Contain: Peanuts, Sulfites, Gluten
Check Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Dried


