Is Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Coco Butter, Coco Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze, May Contain: Peanuts, Sulfites, Gluten
Check Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


