Is Dark Chocolate With Almonds & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate, chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla powder, dry roasted almonds, sea salt

Check Dark Chocolate With Almonds & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go