No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Dark Chocolate with Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Almonds

Check Dark Chocolate with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate with Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Dark Chocolate with Almonds | Spoonful