Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED ALMONDS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HONEY), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED ALMONDS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED ALMONDS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


