Is Dark Chocolate with Cherry & Coconut - 100g **Clearance** Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shreded coconut

shreded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Shreded Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Fruit (Juice Concentrates (Cherry1,3%), Elderberry), Sucrose, Natural Flavours, Dextrose, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract,excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check Dark Chocolate with Cherry & Coconut - 100g **Clearance** against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate with Cherry & Coconut - 100g **Clearance** is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go