Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRIES & HAZELNUTS, CRANBERRIES & HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped hazelnuts 8

chopped hazelnuts 8

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS, SUGAR, DRIED & SWEETENED CHOPPED CRANBERRIES 16% (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOPPED HAZELNUTS 8%, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRIES & HAZELNUTS, CRANBERRIES & HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go