Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPY RICE AND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA MASS*, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC BROWN RICE* (10%), ORGANIC COCONUT* (10%) , ORGANIC FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPY RICE AND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPY RICE AND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


