Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN RICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, POPPED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


