Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMOND, WHOLE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMOND, WHOLE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMOND, WHOLE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


