Is Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins 7 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powdered (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins 7 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins 7 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins 7 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Raisins. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


