Is DARK CHOCOLATE YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- dark chocolate yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CALIFORNIA RAISINS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


