Is DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SHELLAC, SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go