Is DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- graham flour
- unbleached enriched flour
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), COOKIE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


