Is DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE: CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go