Is DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • pineapple fiber

pineapple fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, ORANGE PULP, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBER, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS IN SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE: 70%.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking