Is DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, ORANGE PULP, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBER, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS IN SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE: 70%.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


