Is DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW COCOA TOPPER, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (WHEAT SUGAR SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CRUSH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW COCOA TOPPER, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW COCOA TOPPER, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


