Is Dark Chocolaty Peanut Butter Nut Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, sugar, corn syrup, almonds, honey, palm kernel oil, soy protein, chicory root fiber, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), salt, sunflower lecithin, whey, palm oil, soy lecithin, natural flavors
Check Dark Chocolaty Peanut Butter Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolaty Peanut Butter Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


