Is Dark Chocolaty Peanut Butter Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, sugar, corn syrup, almonds, honey, palm kernel oil, soy protein, chicory root fiber, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), salt, sunflower lecithin, whey, palm oil, soy lecithin, natural flavors

Check Dark Chocolaty Peanut Butter Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast