Is Dark Cocoa Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525301) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Dark Cocoa Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525301) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Cocoa Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525301) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingSnacking