Is DARK COCOA POWER SHAKE, DARK COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA†, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, DRIED SPINACH, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPROUTED LEGUMES (NAVY BEANS, GARBANZO BEANS, LENTILS), BEET POWDER, DRIED KALE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARBANZO BEANS, TURMERIC, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check DARK COCOA POWER SHAKE, DARK COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK COCOA POWER SHAKE, DARK COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


