Is Dark Cooking Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract. COCOA SOLIDS 54% MINIMUM. Contains Milk. May also contain peanuts, nuts, and gluten sources.

Check Dark Cooking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingGarnishing