Is Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Milk Chocolate* (chocolate liquor*, sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, cane sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, natural fat reduced cocoa powder*, vanilla*, vanilla extract, and sunflower lecithin*), White Chocolate* (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, sunflower lecithin and vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Flavor* (sunflower oil*, natural flavorings), Double Fold Vanilla Extract* (water, alcohol*, vanilla beans extractives*), Balsamic Vinegar Powder (molasses, balsamic vinegar, sugar, silicon dioxide), *Organic

Check Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping