Is DARK MINT 70% CACAO PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK MINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO*, CACAO BUTTER*, COCONUT SUGAR*, LIONS MANE MYCELIUM*, REISHI MYCELIUM*, CORDYCEPS MYCELIUM*, CHAGA MYCELIUM*, MYCELIATED BROWN RICE*, PEPPERMINT OIL*
Check DARK MINT 70% CACAO PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK MINT 70% CACAO PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


