Is DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Dark Chocolated Flavored With Natural Vanilla Flavor
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR
Where to buy
DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


