Is DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Dark Chocolated Flavored With Natural Vanilla Flavor
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR
Where to buy
DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORED MINERAL WATER WITH NATURAL CO2 ADDED, DARK MORELLO CHERRY & POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


