Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is DARK PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAR, DARK PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut, Organic Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cacoa Butter, Organic Peanut Flour And Salt

Check DARK PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAR, DARK PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DARK PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAR, DARK PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

TargetCruelty Free ShopAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? DARK PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAR, DARK PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful