Is Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Calcium Chloride

Check Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishCookingMeal Prep