Is DARK ROAST COFFEE BAR, DARK ROAST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, COFFEE (WITH NATURAL CAFFEINE), CASHEW, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SEA SALT.

Check DARK ROAST COFFEE BAR, DARK ROAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK ROAST COFFEE BAR, DARK ROAST is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking