Is dark salt caramel kroger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel (corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk, sugar, heavy cream, butter, brown sugar, invert sugar, vanilla extract, salt, soy lecithin), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), sea salt.
Check dark salt caramel kroger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dark salt caramel kroger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


