Is Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- walnuts
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicaragua Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Nicaragua Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Soy
Check Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


