Is DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES ORGANIC POWER FRUIT BLEND, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- product of turkey
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK SWEET CHERRIES (PRODUCT OF TURKEY), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES (PRODUCT OF CHILE OR USA), ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES (PRODUCT OF CHILE)
Check DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES ORGANIC POWER FRUIT BLEND, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES ORGANIC POWER FRUIT BLEND, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
Trader Joe's To The Power of 7 Purple Organic Juice Blend
Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Pomegranate Blend -- 32 fl oz
Happytot Love My Veggies & Fruit Blend, Carrots, Bananas, Mangos & Sweet Potatoes
BERRY MEDLEY A SWEET BLEND OF STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES AND BLUEBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


