Is dark treasure blush Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • o177491-0 77482 ron ohdes
  • tocopherol leoithin a30orbyl palmitate glyceryl sharate
  • ci 15850 red 7 lake
  • octyl0odecyl stearoyl stearate

o177491-0 77482 ron ohdes

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Ica Auumnum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethyl Methacryate, Octyl0odecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Magnesium Myristate, Phenyl Timethicone, Dimet 4Iccne, Damond Powder Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Odium Dehydroadetae, Sorbic Acd, Undecylenic Acid, Parfum Fragrance, Tocopherol Leoithin A30orbyl Palmitate Glyceryl Sharate, Enzylsadicylate 1Hydroxyotronellal Lyoeryloleate Citronellol Coumarin Citric Acid, /- (May Contain), Oi 77891 (Ta Ium Diokide), Ci 15850 Red 7 Lake, Clpt742 (Manganese Violet C77007 (Ultramarines), O177491-0 77482 Ron Ohdes

Check dark treasure blush against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery