Is dark treasure blush Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- o177491-0 77482 ron ohdes
- tocopherol leoithin a30orbyl palmitate glyceryl sharate
- ci 15850 red 7 lake
- octyl0odecyl stearoyl stearate
o177491-0 77482 ron ohdes
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Ica Auumnum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethyl Methacryate, Octyl0odecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Magnesium Myristate, Phenyl Timethicone, Dimet 4Iccne, Damond Powder Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Odium Dehydroadetae, Sorbic Acd, Undecylenic Acid, Parfum Fragrance, Tocopherol Leoithin A30orbyl Palmitate Glyceryl Sharate, Enzylsadicylate 1Hydroxyotronellal Lyoeryloleate Citronellol Coumarin Citric Acid, /- (May Contain), Oi 77891 (Ta Ium Diokide), Ci 15850 Red 7 Lake, Clpt742 (Manganese Violet C77007 (Ultramarines), O177491-0 77482 Ron Ohdes
Check dark treasure blush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dark treasure blush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown · Powder


