Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GINGERBREAD COOKIES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, BUTTER, GINGER, FRUITRIM (FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRINS), CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


