Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk fat
- liquid egg yolks
- whole milk powder
- glucose milk
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate curls
- chocolate curls
- belgian unsweetened chocolate
- white chocolate
- +3 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), CHOCOLATE SAUCE (INVERTED SUGAR, GLUCOSE MILK, FILTERED WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL,CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CURLS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA).
Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


