Is DARKEST CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE GELATO, DARKEST CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cashews, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract Water, Alcohol, Vanilla
Check DARKEST CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE GELATO, DARKEST CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARKEST CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE GELATO, DARKEST CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARKEST CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE GELATO, DARKEST CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


