Is DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, ALMONDS PIECES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA AROMA.
Check DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Bar


