Is DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, ALMONDS PIECES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA AROMA.
Check DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Bar


