Is Darlish Sweet Cream & Sour Cherry Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_milk_, whipping cream (_milk_) 22%, sugar, dextrose, sour cherry ripple 16% (sour cherry juice 41%, sour cherries 14%, sugar, glucose syrup, lemon juice, pectin, elderberry extract), skimmed _milk_ powder, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum)
Check Darlish Sweet Cream & Sour Cherry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darlish Sweet Cream & Sour Cherry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


